Ranking of leading advertising brands in traditional media between the first and third quarter of 2018 and 2019, by revenue
(in million zloty)
Leading advertising brands in traditional media in Poland 2018-2019, by revenue
Pharmaceutical brand Alfofarm Farmacja Polska was by far the leading advertiser within traditional media in Poland. Its advertising revenue increased from nearly 1.4 billion zlotych in 2018 to almost 1.5 billion in 2019. Supermarket Lidl followed, with advertising revenue of nearly 630 million zlotych in 2019.
Ranking of leading advertising brands in traditional media between the first and third quarter of 2018 and 2019, by revenue
(in million zloty)
Q1-Q3 2018Q1-Q3 2019
Aflofarm Farmacja Polska1,396.61,499.24
Lidl547.82629.95
Terg340.35453.37
Natur Produkt Zdrovit464.11447.61
Ferrero Polska378.03446.08
Euro-Net Warszawa341.66386.34
USP Zdrowie316.42386.01
Jeronimo Martins Polska279.69380.49
Polkomtel292.11373.86
Volkswagen Group Polska296.93363.12
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

October 2019

Region

Poland

Survey time period

January to September, 2018 and January to September, 2019

Supplementary notes

Traditional media include television, cinema, press, radio,and indoor and outdoor advertising.

Leading advertising brands in traditional media in Poland 2018-2019, by revenue
Pharmaceutical brand Alfofarm Farmacja Polska was by far the leading advertiser within traditional media in Poland. Its advertising revenue increased from nearly 1.4 billion zlotych in 2018 to almost 1.5 billion in 2019. Supermarket Lidl followed, with advertising revenue of nearly 630 million zlotych in 2019.
Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.
Statistics on "Advertising in Poland"
  • Overview
  • Brands and products
  • Digital advertising
  • Television advertising
Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.