Gazprom's of crude oil reserves in Russia by region 2014-2018

This statistic displays Gazprom's crude oil reserves in Russia by region from 2014 to 2018. In 2018, Gazprom held 227.7 million metric tons of crude oil reserves in the Volga (Privolzhsky) FD region. Gazprom is one of the largest natural gas extractors in the world. The company was created in 1989 after the Soviet Ministry of Gas Industry became a corporation. Its headquarters are located in Moscow.

Crude oil reserves owned by Gazprom in Russia from 2014 to 2018, by region

20142015201620172018
Ural FD1,560.11,541.61,531.31,494.31,471.2
Volga (Privolzhsky) FD159.9200.2202.5228.1227.7
Siberian FD198.9205201.3199.6187.4
Continental shelf of the Russian Federation63.963.261.158.464.6
Far East FD57.658.454.636.836.8
North-western FD4.85.619.820.320.3
Southern and Northern Caucasian FDs7.987.97.87.7
Total2,053.12,0822,078.52,045.32,015.7
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

June 2019

Region

Russia

Survey time period

2014 to 2018

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.

Statistics on "Global oil industry and market"

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.