Internet advertising revenue in Ecuador in 2013, by format
(in thousand U.S. dollars)
Digital advertising revenue in Ecuador 2013, by format
The graph presents online advertising revenue in Ecuador in 2013, broken down by format. According to the calculations, display classifieds advertising revenue in the country reached 1.12 million U.S. dollars in 2013.
Internet advertising revenue in Ecuador in 2013, by format
(in thousand U.S. dollars)
DisplayMobile
Banner Ads2,855.71%169.89%
Classifieds and directories1,121.36%120.19%
Search607.09%87.55%
Rich Media408.47%51.7%
Video341.61%28.23%
Content264.75%95.1%
E-mail marketing148.84%0%
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Sources

Release date

March 2014

Region

Ecuador

Survey time period

2013

Supplementary notes

Figures have been rounded.

Digital advertising revenue in Ecuador 2013, by format
The graph presents online advertising revenue in Ecuador in 2013, broken down by format. According to the calculations, display classifieds advertising revenue in the country reached 1.12 million U.S. dollars in 2013.
Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.
Statistics on "Digital advertising in Europe"
  • Market Overview
The most important statistics
  • Market Breakdowns
  • Western European Markets
  • Central & Eastern European Markets
  • Programmatic Advertising
Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.