Number of River Island's Facebook followers in the United Kingdom (UK) between August 2010 and August 2015
Number of River Island's followers on Facebook from 2010 to 2015
This statistic depicts the number of Facebook followers of the retail company River Island between August 2010 and August 2015. The company's number of followers on Facebook increased from approximately 382.7 thousand in August 2010 to approximately 2.1 million followers in August 2015.
Number of River Island's Facebook followers in the United Kingdom (UK) between August 2010 and August 2015
Number of followers
August 2010382,659
August 20111,003,390
August 20121,341,108
August 20131,681,113
August 20142,074,248
August 20152,075,913
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

August 2015

Region

Worldwide, United Kingdom

Survey time period

August 2010 to August 2015

Number of River Island's followers on Facebook from 2010 to 2015
This statistic depicts the number of Facebook followers of the retail company River Island between August 2010 and August 2015. The company's number of followers on Facebook increased from approximately 382.7 thousand in August 2010 to approximately 2.1 million followers in August 2015.
Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.
Statistics on "Facebook marketing "
  • Facebook ad revenue
  • Adoption
  • Cost & effectiveness
  • Leader rankings
  • Audience & customer engagament
Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.