Canadian stocks of frozen processed chicken 2016-2019

This statistic illustrates the stocks of frozen processed chicken in Canada in January 2016 to August 2019, in metric tons. In August 2019, there were approximately 25,970 metric tons of frozen processed chicken in Canada, a decrease from approximately 26,900 metric tons the previous month.

Stocks of frozen processed chicken in Canada in January 2016 to August 2019

2016201720182019
December23.9823.9625.25-
November23.3723.8924.1-
October23.5323.8825.89-
September24.5123.3125.66-
August26.723.4526.6925.97
July27.724.6429.3926.9
June27.2824.3227.9328.61
May29.2924.4929.0228.01
April29.2624.526.728.35
March28.8625.124.0528.67
February26.3424.7924.0926.79
January25.2924.2423.0826.08
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

August 2019

Region

Canada

Survey time period

January 2016 to August 2019

Supplementary notes

All totals include dressed and eviscerated weights.
Figures have been rounded.

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.

Statistics on "Frozen food in the United Kingdom (UK)"

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.