Worldwide box office gross of most successful movies starring Robin Williams as of August 2014
(in million U.S. dollars)
Robin Williams - most successful movies 2014
This statistic provides information on the worldwide box office gross of the most successful movies starring Robin Williams as of August 2014, with amounts provided in 2014 dollars and also unadjusted for inflation. The movie 'Mrs. Doubtfire' released in 1993 was Robin Williams' most successful movie making a worldwide box office gross of 727.87 million U.S. dollars equivalent in 2014 dollars.
Worldwide box office gross of most successful movies starring Robin Williams as of August 2014
(in million U.S. dollars)
In 2014 dollarsUnadjusted for inflation
Mrs. Doubtfire727.87441.29
Night at the Museum679.18574.48
Hook526.48300.85
Night at the Museum 2458.95413.11
Dead Poet's Society453.35235.86
Jumanji411262.8
Good Will Hunting335.51225.93
Patch Adams295.79202.29
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

August 2014

Region

Worldwide

Survey time period

As of August 14, 2014

Robin Williams - most successful movies 2014
This statistic provides information on the worldwide box office gross of the most successful movies starring Robin Williams as of August 2014, with amounts provided in 2014 dollars and also unadjusted for inflation. The movie 'Mrs. Doubtfire' released in 1993 was Robin Williams' most successful movie making a worldwide box office gross of 727.87 million U.S. dollars equivalent in 2014 dollars.
Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.
Statistics on "Film industry in Sweden"
  • Overview
The most important statistics
  • Cinema infrastructure & movie releases
  • Swedish film productions
  • Audience & consumption
Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.